Yukigassen.no Yukigassen.no  
Yukigassen.no
The great snowball battle!  



Yukigassen 2011

Nordiske mestre 2011.
1. Il Tempo Gigante, Kjøllefjord/Vardø
2. Luis Angels, Vardø
3. Luleå, Sverige

Fair Play-prisen: Cowboyeran
Kostymeprisen: Tromsø Penguins
Nykommerprisen: Svea Rampen
Supporterprisen: Kuntepella Drunkers

Yukikonge: Roy Arne Karlsen (Hiawatha)
Yukidronning: Lone Bangsund (Små Rasmuss Etterkommere)

VM i Yukidans
Vinnere: Spire (Haugesund)
Sjarmprisen: GUFS (Vadsø)

Golden Glove
Stormester i presisjonskasting herre: Kjetil Jørgensen
Stormester i presisjonskasting dame: Yvonne Andersen

1. Hiawatha (Vardø/Hamningberg)
2. Etaten(Vardø/Vadsø)
3. Sob i hob (Haugesund)
4. Veslefrikk (Haugesund)
5. Helt Lost (Lørenskog)
6. Still Rønning (Vardø)
7. Il Tempo Gigante (Kjøllefjord/Vardø)
8. Mack Attack (Vardø)
9. König (Vardø)
10. Snørrongan (Vardø)
11. Newton Heath (Vardø)
12. Små Rasmuss Etterkommere (Vardø)
13. Jægertroppen (Vardø)
14. Tromsø Penguins (Tromsø/Vardø)
15. Vold§omt (Vardø)
16. Pøssycat Playdolls (Vardø)
17. Team Arrcom (Oslo)
18. Knallisan (Vardø)
19.Foxy Teachers (Vadsø)
20. Take Off (Vardø)
21. Kuntepella Drunkers (Vardø)
22. GUFS (Vadsø)
23. Rabbagastan (Vardø)
24. Luis’ angels (Alta)
25. Escuadrón de cazadores (Vardø/Tromsø/Oslo)
26. Paal sine høner (Vardø)
27. Team Suomi(Finland)
28. Luleå
29. Silkefinnan (Vardø)
30. I Siste Liten (Vardø)
31. Cowboyeran (Kiberg)
32. Gatas Mix (Vardø)
33. Kløverrøveran (Vardø)
34. Småpuppe klubben m tilbehør (Trondheim)
35. Svea Rampen (Svalbard)
36. Hiv i Haue (Kjøllefjord)
37. F.B.I (Vardø)
38. Team Bajas (Kirkenes)
39. Mayhem (Vardø)
40. Husebanden (Vardø)
41. Den Røde Hær (Vardø)
42. Naked (Vardø)
43. Det Kongelige Norske Psykiatrilag
(Kirkenes)
44. Fish & Tricks
(Vardø/Vadsø)
45. Gold Diggers
(Tromsø)
46. Bajasso Pub (Vadsø)

47. Kirkenes (Kirkenes) trukket lag
48. Dozerne (Vadsø)
49. Utlendingsenheten (
)
50. Blinka (Vadsø)
51. Kirkenes sneballklubb (Kirkenes)
52. En smule bedre (Vadsø)
53. Helse & Frelse (Vardø)
54. MotherFlokkers (Vardø)
55. Sa 1967 (Kirkenes)
56. Pingvinene (Vadsø)
57. Team Rocket (Alta)
58. Kasteballan (Vadsø)
59. Team Lapatossut (Finland)
60. Trollfan (Bjørnevatn)
61. Team Påfyll (Kirkenes)
62. Kongsviktrollene (Harstad)
63. Miami beach boys & babes (Asker/Amerika)
64. I Fyr og Flamme(Rypefjord)

Påmeldte lag til VM i Yukidans:

1. Helt Lost (Lørenskog)
2. Spire (Haugesund)
3. Lått & Løye (Haugesund)
4. GUFS (Vadsø)
5. 1001 Natt (Vardø)
6. Still Rønning (Vardø)
7. Trollungene (Bjørnevatn)